?

Log in

About this Journal
Current Month
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
Jul. 8th, 2008 @ 03:46 pm I have moved!
Current Location: Alice game
Current Mood: crappycrappy
Current Music: 張信哲 - 找鑰匙
A few weeks ago, i was using my spare phone, it was a sony erricson. It had a very interesting function. I can post images i have taken to a blog. So i tried that for a few days and was kinda hooked. Because it is so simple, convenient and i was really really too bored... haha

Now i find it convenient to compose my blog entries on my mobile and send it via email.
I am not really that type of person who will sit down on the table and start blogging (i am lazy). I prefer to do it on the go.

I know livejournal also have this kind of function. But since i have started mobile blogging on another site. Why not just carry on from there. http://isseyusheng.blogspot.com
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
May. 12th, 2008 @ 08:37 pm Thank you~
Current Mood: thankfulthankful
Just to share something meaningful I came across on the net..

--------------------------
Who Packed Your Parachute?

Charles Plumb was a U.S. Navy jet pilot in Vietnam. After 75 combat missions, his plane was destroyed by a surface-to-air missile. Plumb ejected and parachuted into enemy hands. He was captured and spent 6 years in a communist Vietnamese prison. He survived the ordeal and now lectures on lessons learned from that experience.

One day, when Plumb and his wife were sitting in a restaurant, a man at another table came up and said, "You're Plumb! You flew jet fighters in Vietnam from the aircraft carrier Kitty Hawk. You were shot down!"

"How in the world did you know that?" asked Plumb.

"I packed your parachute," the man replied.

Plumb gasped in surprise and gratitude. The man pumped his hand and said, "I guess it worked!"

Plumb assured him, "It sure did. If your chute hadn't worked, I wouldn't be here today."

Plumb couldn't sleep that night, thinking about that man. Plumb says, "I kept wondering what he might have looked like in a Navy uniform: a white hat, a bib in the back, and bell-bottom trousers. I wonder how many times I might have seen him and not even said 'Good morning, how are you?' or anything because, you see, I was a fighter pilot and he was just a sailor."

Plumb thought of the many hours the sailor had spent on a long wooden table in the bowels of the ship, carefully weaving the shrouds and folding the silks of each chute, holding in his hands each time the fate of someone he didn't know.

Now, Plumb asks his audience, "Who's packing your parachute?" Everyone has someone who provides what they need to make it through the day. Plumb also points out that he needed many kinds of parachutes when his plane was shot down over enemy territory-he needed his physical parachute, his mental parachute, his emotional parachute, and his spiritual parachute. He called on all these supports before reaching safety.

---------------------------------------

Sometimes in the daily challenges that life throws at us, we miss what is really important. We may fail to say hello, please, or thank you, congratulate someone on something wonderful that happened to them, give a compliment or just do something nice for no reason. The world is increasing filled with me, me, and me. People doesn't care about what others think, feel or do. But this isn't how we should live right?

As you go through this day,this month, and this year, acknowledge the people who packed your parachutes.

================================================================================================

I want to thank those who packed my parachute. Million thanks~! :)


~~~~~~~~~~~~
Song of the week
Jane Zhang - zhe gai si de ai

About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
Jun. 19th, 2007 @ 06:27 am First anniversary
Current Location: N-field
Current Mood: sleepysleepy
Today is my 1 year in the "organisation". Time seemed to pass quite fast.
I can only console myself this way.. Haha

Well, at least I learned something during this unhappy period. Something that will make me work hard next time..
===
1 more year.. 1 more year..
*Fighting fighting fighting~*
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
Jun. 11th, 2007 @ 10:27 pm Friends Test
Current Location: N-field
Current Mood: busy
a friend sent me a test.. i did 50/100 for him
hahaha

here is mine
hope mine is not tat bad

Leaderboard
Create your own Friend Test here
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
Jun. 10th, 2007 @ 10:47 pm 希望一切能顺顺利利
Current Location: N-Field
Current Mood: coldcold
Current Music: Monkey Majik - Change
I'm cracking my head to think of 2 more WITS project.. haha I'm the WITS leader for this year.. there is so many DIST & As JayCee smart alec in the office.. I wonder why they have chosen me.. it's definately the wrong choice.. at least tat is wad i feel.. i really dun care if the reason is i'm the more senior among all of the new 'fulltime national slaves'.. lol

if a jaycee grad cannot do it.. it means they have tried their very best.. NVM, WELL DONE ANYWAY
if a prolly grad cannot do it.. it means they have not been serious abt it.. USELESS

haha

I've a damn programming project to complete asap... After a few days of researching and reading, i still can't figure out the solution... i guess you really need some talent to do programming... I'm a total idiot in programming...

I better not opt for computer science :p

---

This coming week.. meaning 9 hrs later.. my supervisor will be on leave for the whole week.. so most of the responsibilities will be rested upon my shoulders...
i pray nth serious or unexpected thing comes up..

if you are reading this, pls pray for my safety.. ok? thanks :D


i beta go Zzz now.. oyasumi
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
May. 30th, 2007 @ 08:57 pm Odex SUX
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Die Odex Die....... Screw u deep deep>............................
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
May. 23rd, 2007 @ 12:39 pm How BAD is your temper - according to horoscope
Current Location: N-field
Current Mood: gloomygloomy
Current Music: Blue days - ayaka
CAPRICORN December 21 January 19
==================================
Few will believe that a hardcore practical and materialistic person like
you is capable of sensitivity and genuine emotions. You project a hard
exterior but are actually very sensitive, a trait you successfully hide
from others. u can be seething with anger but will not betray your
feelings. But then, there are times that even you cannot control your
temper. Under such circumstances you can shout and scream, more with
frustration at the situation than with anger at any particular person.
Your outbursts can shock others and can make them feel guilty too.
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
May. 15th, 2007 @ 10:42 pm Songs Songs Songs
Current Location: N-field
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: Shirushi by Mr. Children
Mr. Children - Shirushi

LINK

Younha rapping!!!
Younha & Epik High - Love Love Love

LINK

original song...
Epik High - Love Love Love

LINK


her rapping not bad huh
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
May. 2nd, 2007 @ 10:35 pm Just watched Ep 1
Current Mood: sadsad
*Hallelujah Chance~* *Hallelujah Chance~* *Hallelujah Chance~*
.
.
.
couldn't go back...
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun
Apr. 29th, 2007 @ 02:45 pm YOU - Kat-Tun
Current Location: N-field
Current Mood: blahblah
Current Music: You - KAT-TUN

Link
About this Entry
Rozen Maiden, Shinku, Jun-kun